Sub-Station and Transmission Line Construction (Line Package C11)

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sub-Station and Transmission Line Construction (Line Package C11)
Tender ID2026_SETCL_1033954_1Tender Reference NumberCE(P)/WBSETCL/Line Pkg- C11/26-27/14 DT 27.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWbsetcl,vidyut Bhavan, Salt Lake, Kolkata- 700091 , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSub-Station and Transmission Line Construction (Line Package C11)
  • Tender ID2026_SETCL_1033954_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE(P)/WBSETCL/Line Pkg- C11/26-27/14 DT 27.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWbsetcl,vidyut Bhavan, Salt Lake, Kolkata- 700091,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-27 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,23,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Sub-station And Transmission Line (line Package-c11)

This tender, issued by the WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSETCL), invites sealed bids for the comprehensive execution of Sub-Station and Transmission Line works under LINE PACKAGE-C11. The work involves a turn-key contract for a period of 730 days, with bids to be submitted electronically or offline. Key dates for this open tender include the document download period commencing on July 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bid submissions open from August 18, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,23,00,000 is required, payable to WBSETCL in Kolkata, and must be submitted through BG/ST or other approved instruments, with no exemption allowed. Bidders are advised to note the pre-bid meeting scheduled for August 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM at WBSETCL, Vidyut Bhavan, Salt Lake, Kolkata - 700091, to address any queries and gain further clarity on the project requirements, as outlined in the tender documents available for download from July 27, 2026. The tender reference number is CE(P)/WBSETCL/Line Pkg- C11/26-27/14 DT 27.07.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Chief Engineer (procurement)
AddressChief Engineer (procurement)west Bengal State Electricity Transmissioncompany Limitedvidyut Bhavan10th. Floor, B Blocksalt Lakecity, Kolkata 700091
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Pre-bid Tie Up For Transmission Line Package Tl02 For 765kv D/c..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tl01 Associated With Intra-state Transmission System For Establishment..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Nhpc Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package- Tl01 For Design, Engineering And Construction Of Dedicated..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation And..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Pre-bid Tie Up For Transmission Line Package Tl02 For 765kv...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tl01 Associated With Intra-state Transmission System For...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Nhpc Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package- Tl01 For Design, Engineering And Construction Of...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More