| Tender Title | Railway Transmission Line Survey and Design for 220kV and 132kV Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | PRYJPU2627T03 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 03:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 03:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number PRYJPU2627T03, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by CEE-PROJECT-ELECTRICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located near Jhakarkatti Bus Stand Kanpur. The tender seeks proposals for comprehensive survey and design-related works for a 220 kV Transmission Line project from UPPTCL Sub-Station to Railway Chunar 220/132 GSS. Furthermore, it includes a survey for a 132kV Transmission Line from Chunar GSS to the existing Naini-Jeonathpur Transmission Line, along with the preparation of various drawings and survey for a 220/132kV GSS at Chunar within the North Central Railway jurisdiction. This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products" and is located in Allahabad. The tender fee is ₹0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 22, 2026, at 03:11 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 22, 2026, at 03:11 PM, with the final submission deadline also on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cee-project-electrical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Near Jhakarkatti Bus Stand Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bid For Construction Of Various Transmission Elements (various 220kv And 132kv..read more
Specification For Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Delivery Of 162 Nos...read more
1. Construction Of 45 Km 220 Kv D/c Dahra (400 Kv..read more
Construction Of 220/132kv, 160 Mva Transformer And 132/33 Kv, 50 Mva..read more
132KV Substation Gas Leakage Repair and 132KV Breaker Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category