Maharashtra Aviation Management Services Procurement

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maharashtra Aviation Management Services Procurement
Tender ID2026_MADC_1319483_1Tender Reference NumberMADC/GoM/DCA/2026/AMS/
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDirectorate Of Aviation, Government Of Maharashtra , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaharashtra Aviation Management Services Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_MADC_1319483_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMADC/GoM/DCA/2026/AMS/
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDirectorate Of Aviation, Government Of Maharashtra,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 02:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 02:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 02:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 236500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Selection Of An Agency For Providing Aviation Management Services To Directorate Of Aviation, Government Of Maharashtra

Maharashtra Airport Development Co. Ltd. (MADC), a State Government and UT organization, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_MADC_1319483_1) for the selection of an agency to provide Aviation Management Services to the Directorate of Aviation, Government of Maharashtra. The work involves providing these crucial services for a period of 730 days. The tender is scheduled to be e-published on July 20, 2026, at 02:10 PM, with document downloads available from the same date and time until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bidders can commence submission of their bids from August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 6, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Directorate of Aviation office, Hangar No 6, Juhu Aerodrome, Vile Parle (W), Mumbai. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹30,00,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,36,500 (including a processing fee of ₹500). This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover for technical proposals and the second for financial proposals. The tender documents can be downloaded and submitted online. Further details, including the specific requirements for NDA/Pre-Qualification and the format of the contract (Item Rate), are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vc And Md
Address8th Floor, Centre-1, World Trade Centre, &amp#x0d Cuffe Parade, Mumbai- 400 005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Management Services At Transit Facility-2, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Post Contract Management Services for Defence Production Equipment..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Event Catering and Management Services for Bharat Petroleum Wind Power..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited Tender

Financial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Marketing Division Tender

Total Fluid Management Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Management Services At Transit Facility-2, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Post Contract Management Services for Defence Production Equipment...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Event Catering and Management Services for Bharat Petroleum Wind...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited Tender

Financial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Marketing Division Tender

Total Fluid Management Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category