| Tender Title | Comprehensive Event Catering and Management Services for Bharat Petroleum Wind Power Plant Dhar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984134 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, specifically by the Project Leader Dhar office, located at Wind Power Plant Dhar, Khasra no. 2381239/11, Village Borali, Road Par Rajmarg, Tehsil-Badnawar, District-Dhar, Madhya Pradesh. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7984134. The tender is for services falling under the Item Category of "Custom Bid for Services - Catering Services" and "Custom Bid for Services - Event Management Services". This opportunity, dated 02-09-2026, allows for submissions from 02-09-2026 at 2:34 PM until the bid closing on 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is being undertaken by an organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Event Management Services For The International Seminar For Central Banks 2026..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events..read more
Full-Day Event Catering Services: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Options for WUCMA Events..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Panchmahal District Police..read more
Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category