| Tender Title | Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977953 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,565 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Education Department Gujarat, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977953, dated 31-08-2026. The opportunity, managed by the South Office, seeks bids for comprehensive catering services on an event-based basis. The scope of work encompasses a diverse range of vegetarian food services, including snacks and high tea, regular buffet catering for breakfast, lunch, and dinner, as well as specialized offerings such as a Veg Special Buffet lunch, and Veg Mini Thali for both lunch and dinner. The bid opens on 31-08-2026 at 3:15 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 29,565.0 required. This tender is a significant opportunity for qualified catering service providers within the Gujarat region to deliver high-quality, event-specific vegetarian meals to the Education Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Vadodara Police..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Indian Navy - Breakfast, Lunch, and..read more
Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High Tea..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Panchmahal District Police..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category