| Tender Title | Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Indian Navy - Breakfast, Lunch, and Snacks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7856563 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Navy, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for event-based catering services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7856563, will commence on 20-08-2026 at 10:59 AM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of this procurement specifically encompasses high-quality vegetarian catering for breakfast, lunch, and snacks/high tea, to be provided in accordance with a detailed Statement of Work (SOW). Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,000.0. This tender is being issued from the Mumbai - City region and further details regarding the specific office issuing the tender can be found within the official tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Event-Based Vegetarian Breakfast and Lunch Catering Services..read more
Uttar Pradesh Directorate of Agriculture Event Catering: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, and..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events..read more
Indian Army Event Catering Services: Snacks, Lunch Buffets, and High Tea..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Breakfast and Lunch in Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category