| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Directorate of Agriculture Event Catering: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner Thali Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911323 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911323, is being issued by the Directorate of Agriculture, Uttar Pradesh, under the Agriculture Department of Uttar Pradesh. The opportunity is for the provision of "Catering service (Event Based) - BREAKFAST LUNCH AND DINNER Veg Regular Thali" and is scheduled to commence on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM, concluding on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this bid is ₹20,000.00. Bidders are advised that this tender is dated August 12, 2026, and all submissions should be made in accordance with the specified timelines and requirements of the Agriculture Department, Uttar Pradesh, located at Kachehari Campus, Vikas Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh, with the postal code 273001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events..read more
Comprehensive Catering Services for Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian Meals..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Vadodara Police..read more
Jammu & Kashmir School Education Event Catering: Vegetarian Thali Lunch Services..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Panchmahal District Police..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category