Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Panchmahal District Police

Services
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Panchmahal District Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975115Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panch Mahals , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEvent-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Panchmahal District Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975115
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panch Mahals, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,10,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975115, is issued by the Panchmahal District Police Office, under the Home Department Gujarat, and located at 389001 Civil Lines, Godhra. The tender invites proposals for comprehensive catering services, specifically for event-based requirements. The scope of work includes the provision of regular packet catering for Breakfast (Vegetarian), Lunch (Vegetarian), Snacks (High Tea - Vegetarian), and Dinner (Vegetarian). The bid period commences on 29-08-2026 at 7:31 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹210,000.00 is required for participation. This opportunity is relevant for qualified catering service providers seeking to engage with the Gujarat state government's law enforcement sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822330.pdf
  • Document
    CATATC_351e6946-53ba-4df1-86311788011752507_pur-pan-police.pdf
  • Document
    1788011499.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Cane Development Department Tender

Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugarcane Research Events..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High Tea..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Panchmahal Police Office Tender

Panchmahal District Police Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet for Breakfast, Lunch,..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Police Commissioner’s Office Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Vadodara Police..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Cane Development Department Tender

Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugarcane Research Events...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Panchmahal Police Office Tender

Panchmahal District Police Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet for Breakfast,...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Police Commissioner’s Office Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Vadodara Police...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More