| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Event-Based Vegetarian Breakfast and Lunch Catering Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968913 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Catering Service Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,704 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the **Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh**, specifically from the **Scert Nishatganj Lucknow 226007** office. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968913**, pertains to the provision of **Catering services (Event Based)**. The scope of work includes the supply of **Breakfast Veg Regular Packet** and **Lunch Veg Regular Packet**. This opportunity is open for application from **27-08-2026 6:00 PM** until **07-09-2026 6:00 PM**. A Security Deposit (EMD Amount) of **21704.0** is required. This tender is relevant for entities operating within **Uttar Pradesh**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Breakfast and Lunch in Lucknow..read more
Uttar Pradesh Directorate of Agriculture Event Catering: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, and..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events..read more
Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High Tea..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Panchmahal District Police..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category