| Tender Title | Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Breakfast and Lunch in Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963695 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast Veg RegularBuffet, Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch Veg Regular Packet, Catering service (Event Based) - LunchVeg Regular Buffet |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963695, is being issued by the Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences, under the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the provision of catering services. The services encompass event-based catering for both **Breakfast (Veg Regular Buffet)** and **Lunch (Veg Regular Packet & Veg Regular Buffet)**. The tender will commence on **August 26, 2026, at 1:50 PM** and conclude on **September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM**. The specified EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount is **₹7,000.0**. This opportunity is located in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Event-Based Vegetarian Breakfast and Lunch Catering Services..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events..read more
Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High Tea..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Panchmahal District Police..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Vadodara Police..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category