Total Fluid Management Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Total Fluid Management Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7856747Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTotal Fluid Management Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7856747
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Oil Corporation Limited's Marketing Division, specifically the IOCL Marketing SRO RCC, presents a significant opportunity within the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7856747, this custom bid focuses on a comprehensive "Total Fluid Management" service requirement. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:52 AM and will conclude sharply at 12:00 PM on September 16, 2026. This timeframe indicates a focused and potentially competitive procurement process for essential fluid management solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units For..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-4) For Lldpe/hdpe (swing) Unit, Pvc And..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Kamarajar Port Oil Spill Response Equipment Supply..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-4) For Lldpe/hdpe (swing) Unit, Pvc...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Kamarajar Port Oil Spill Response Equipment Supply...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category