Project Management Consultancy for Paradip Cumene and Phenol Petrochemical Units

Works
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Project Management Consultancy for Paradip Cumene and Phenol Petrochemical Units
Tender ID2026_REFHQ_189208_1Tender Reference NumberSPN/C077-000-LA-T-9502/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProject Management Consultancy for Paradip Cumene and Phenol Petrochemical Units
  • Tender ID2026_REFHQ_189208_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSPN/C077-000-LA-T-9502/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-06 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,66,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units For The Paradip Petrochemical Complex (pdpc) Project Of Indian Oil Corporation Limited At Paradip, Odisha

This tender seeks comprehensive Project Management Consultancy (PMC-3) services for the development of Cumene and Phenol Units within the Paradip Petrochemical Complex (PDPC) project, undertaken by Indian Oil Corporation Limited in Paradip, Odisha. The consultancy is crucial for the successful execution of these significant petrochemical facilities. The tender document, identified by Reference Number SPN/C077-000-LA-T-9502/03, is an open tender process, with bidding scheduled to commence on July 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender requires a bid security deposit of ₹31,66,000, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or other specified means. The contract is for a duration of 1410 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including specific instructions and pre-qualification criteria, which are available for download from March 6, 2026, to September 22, 2026. The tender involves a three-cover submission system, encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical, and Finance bids. The inviting authority for this tender is Mr. S. Padmanathan, GM, SCM, EIL, Gurugram.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mr. S. Padmanathan, Gm ,scm
AddressEil, Gurugram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-4) For Lldpe/hdpe (swing) Unit, Pvc And..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Provision Of Technical Facilities At Site..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

MI Shutdown Valve Agency Services for IOCL Paradip Refinery 2026-27..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-4) For Lldpe/hdpe (swing) Unit, Pvc...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Provision Of Technical Facilities At...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

MI Shutdown Valve Agency Services for IOCL Paradip Refinery 2026-27...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category