| Tender Title | Project Management Consultancy for Technical Facilities at Thanjavur Site | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_924926_1 | Tender Reference Number | 23449/CIV/TNVR/PMC/PLG |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.23 L | Tender Location | Thanjavur , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Project Management Consultancy Services For Provision Of Technical Facilities At Site Thanjavur
This tender seeks Project Management Consultancy Services for the Provision of Technical Facilities at Site Thanjavur, a crucial undertaking by the Defence Research and Development Organisation. The scope of work, valued at ₹37,23,120, will span approximately 660 days and requires a comprehensive approach to project management. Bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submissions for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (Cover 1) and Finance (Cover 2). The EMD amount for this tender is ₹74,500. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of September 4, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with a download end date of September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 12, 2026, at 03:30 PM, and must conclude by September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at 1569 Akbar Road, Secunderabad 500 009. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 25, 2026, at 03:30 PM at CCERNDS Secunderabad. This tender is managed by M. Vara Prasad and is being issued under Tender Reference Number 23449/CIV/TNVR/PMC/PLG. The Defence Research and Development Organisation, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the issuing authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M. Vara Prasad |
| Address | 1569 Akbar Road Secunderabad 500 009 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rankhanmb,..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahenshahwali..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rajouri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Dharur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category