| Tender Title | Supply of Indigenous Paraffinic Mineral Oil for IndianOil Refineries | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REFHQ_191033_1 | Tender Reference Number | RHQMM26425 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Tender , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery Units
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites applications for an Open Tender (Tender cum Auction) for the supply of PARAFFINIC MINERAL OIL (Indigenous) for its IOCL PNC and Paradip Refinery Units. The tender, with Tender Reference Number RHQMM26425, has been published on 18-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 18-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will commence on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:15 PM. This tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (Price Schedule/BoQ). Key documents to be submitted include compliance with pre-qualification criteria, EMD or BSD details, signed technical specification sheets, documents in compliance with government policy, holiday list declarations, power of attorney, miscellaneous documents, duly filled bid documents in Excel, and the Price Schedule. A pre-bid meeting will be held via videoconference on 25-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM, with the link provided in the NIT. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM (Materials) at the Central Procurement Cell, IOCL, RHQ Core-2, SCOPE Complex, New Delhi 110003. The contract is for a Rate Contract with a Period of Work of 758 days and a Bid Validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm (materials) |
| Address | Dgm Mat.
 Central Procurement Cell, Iocl , Rhq Core-2, Scope Complex, New Delhi 110003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of LGEP25 Mineral Oil Grease for Nagpur Metro Rail Project..read more
Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services..read more
Perpetual Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Various Types And Nature..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcite, and Trace Minerals for Animal Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category