Supply of Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcite, and Trace Minerals for Animal Research

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcite, and Trace Minerals for Animal Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968808Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcite, and Trace Minerals for Animal Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968808
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential mineral ingredients vital for animal research and well-being. Specifically, the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, through the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) and its office at ICAR - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes, Hisar, is procuring **Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcite, Manganese Sulphate Monohydrate, Zinc Sulphate Monohydrate, and Copper Sulphate Pentahydrate**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968808, requires a total quantity of **204 units**. The bidding period opens on **27-08-2026 at 5:25 PM** and closes on **17-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to contribute to the critical research activities conducted by the institute.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_and_terms_and_conditions_for_invitin_2026-08-27-17-09-06_f451bfed6c98fa432e6664d33036bb7c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814965.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Livestock Mission Tender

National Livestock Mission: Poultry Feed Additives and Veterinary Supplies Procurement..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of Concentrated Nitric Acid for Trace Metal Analysis..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Explosives and Narcotics Trace Detector Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Kerala Police Procurement of Advanced Explosives and Narcotics Trace Detector..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Explosives and Narcotics Trace Detector Supply for National Forensic Sciences University..read more

South Goa , Goa

National Livestock Mission Tender

National Livestock Mission: Poultry Feed Additives and Veterinary Supplies Procurement...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of Concentrated Nitric Acid for Trace Metal Analysis...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Explosives and Narcotics Trace Detector Supply for Indian Army Operations...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Kerala Police Procurement of Advanced Explosives and Narcotics Trace Detector...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Explosives and Narcotics Trace Detector Supply for National Forensic Sciences...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More