| Tender Title | Explosives and Narcotics Trace Detector Supply for National Forensic Sciences University | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971567 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,05,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Women Safety Division, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the National Forensic Sciences University, located at 403401 Goa Campus, National Forensic Sciences University, Opposite Goa Dairy, Curti Ponda, Goa. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7971567. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 12:24 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of one unit of Explosives and Narcotics Trace Detector (Q3). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹105,000.00 is required. This procurement, originating from office 382007, is crucial for the advanced forensic capabilities of the National Forensic Sciences University, directly supporting the critical work of the Women Safety Division within the Ministry of Home Affairs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Explosives and Narcotics Trace Detector Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more
Kerala Police Procurement of Advanced Explosives and Narcotics Trace Detector..read more
Artificial Narcotics Scent Kits for Detector Dog Training..read more
Supply of Concentrated Nitric Acid for Trace Metal Analysis..read more
Chlorine Gas Leak Detectors and Calibration Test Kit Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category