National Livestock Mission: Poultry Feed Additives and Veterinary Supplies Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Livestock Mission: Poultry Feed Additives and Veterinary Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974804Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Livestock Mission: Poultry Feed Additives and Veterinary Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974804
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying under the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, concerns the procurement of essential feed additives and veterinary supplies for the National Livestock Mission. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7974804, is open for submission from August 29, 2026, 5:28 PM, and will close on September 19, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Central Poultry Development Organisation (Western Region) located at Aarey Milk Colony, Goregaon East, Mumbai (PIN 400065), is the associated procuring entity, though the office listed is New Delhi. The tender is for a total quantity of 675 units of various items categorized as Rice Polish, Dicalcium Phosphate, Shell Grit, Poultry Breeder Vitamin Premix DSM, Organic Trace Mineral Mixture DSM, an Anti-coccidial drug (Maduramicin and Nicarbazin), and a Broad-spectrum Toxin binder and mold inhibitor. This procurement is critical for supporting the health and productivity of livestock under the National Livestock Mission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788004000.pdf
  • Document
    tender_document_rice_polish_2026-08-29-16-48-45_5f82834e7e176d65a4dcd62f6d7278f9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821983.pdf
  • Document
    polish_2bf211cc-1cea-49d5-bbdb1788004621880_Quail2018.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Department Tender

Supply of Soyabeen Poultry Feed Ingredient for Mumbai Police..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Animal Sheep Fisheries Tender

Live Poultry Bird Procurement for Animal Husbandry Initiatives..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Police Department Tender

Supply of Soyabeen Poultry Feed Ingredient for Mumbai Police...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Animal Sheep Fisheries Tender

Live Poultry Bird Procurement for Animal Husbandry Initiatives...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More