Supply of Soyabeen Poultry Feed Ingredient for Mumbai Police

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Soyabeen Poultry Feed Ingredient for Mumbai Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961727Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Soyabeen Poultry Feed Ingredient for Mumbai Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961727
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961727, is issued by the Home Department Maharashtra, specifically from the Office of the DCPLA at 4 Marol Maroshi Road, Andheri East, Mumbai - 400059. The procuring organisation is the Mumbai Police, with the tender originating from the Arm Police Marol Mumbai office. This procurement opportunity concerns the supply of a "Poultry feed ingredient of Soyabeen (Q3)" with a total required quantity of 400 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 4:16 PM and closes promptly on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The dated issue of this tender is August 31, 2026, and it falls under the purview of the Ministry of Maharashtra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nagar Nigam Tender

Wheat Bran Procurement for Livestock Feed in Firozabad..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Horse Feed and Concentrate for Kasauli Facilities..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Animal Sheep Fisheries Tender

Live Poultry Bird Procurement for Animal Husbandry Initiatives..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Poultry Alive Chicken Eggs..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Police Tender

Crushed Feed Oats Supply for Mumbai Police Horses..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Nagar Nigam Tender

Wheat Bran Procurement for Livestock Feed in Firozabad...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Horse Feed and Concentrate for Kasauli Facilities...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Animal Sheep Fisheries Tender

Live Poultry Bird Procurement for Animal Husbandry Initiatives...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Poultry Alive Chicken Eggs...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Police Tender

Crushed Feed Oats Supply for Mumbai Police Horses...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More