| Tender Title | Procurement of Horse Feed and Concentrate for Kasauli Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7655339 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, specifically from the Office in Kasauli, concerns the procurement of Horse Feed or Concentrate Feed. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7655339, this opportunity opens on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the tender notice dated 12-06-2026. The total quantity required for this vital supply is 147,400 units, representing a significant commitment to ensuring the well-being and optimal nutrition for equine resources managed by the department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Soyabeen Poultry Feed Ingredient for Mumbai Police..read more
Crushed Feed Oats Supply for Mumbai Police Horses..read more
Indian Army Feed Management Facility Upgrade: Equipment and Water Treatment Systems..read more
High Nutrient Floating Pellet Feed Supply for Marine Fisheries Research..read more
High Nutrient Floating Pellet Feed Supply for Agricultural Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category