Indian Army Supply of Poultry Alive Chicken Eggs

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply of Poultry Alive Chicken Eggs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973787Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ganjam , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply of Poultry Alive Chicken Eggs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973787
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ganjam, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Poultry Alive Chicken Eggs** by the **Department of Military Affairs**, part of the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for a total quantity of **11,000** units. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973787**, opens on **31-08-2026 at 1:29 PM** and closes on **10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This opportunity, dated **31-08-2026**, originates from the **Office Name: *********** at *********** Ganjam**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spneggpoultry_2026-08-29-12-44-49_b5808162258c11378c72215d3ac964b8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820807.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Broiler Live Egg Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Home Department Tender

Supply of 132,000 Chicken Eggs for Tihar Jail, Delhi..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of 260,316 Units of Chicken Eggs for Indo Tibetan Border..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Unit Chicken Egg Supply for Q3 2026..read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Chicken Eggs for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Broiler Live Egg Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Home Department Tender

Supply of 132,000 Chicken Eggs for Tihar Jail, Delhi...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of 260,316 Units of Chicken Eggs for Indo Tibetan...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Unit Chicken Egg Supply for Q3 2026...read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Chicken Eggs for Indo Tibetan Border Police...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More