| Tender Title | Fresh Broiler Live Egg Procurement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7883105 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and presented by the Indian Army, seeks to procure **Broiler Alive Eggs Fresh**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7883105**, is scheduled to open on **01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** and will close on **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The total requirement for this procurement is **46,667 units**. This opportunity, dated **07-08-2026**, presents a critical requirement for the organization, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Live Poultry, Goat, Fish, and Fresh Egg Supply for CAPF..read more
Fresh Food and Live Protein Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
ITBP Procurement of Live Broiler Chicken, Goat, Fish, and Fresh Eggs..read more
ITBP Sikkim Procurement: Live Broiler Chicken, Goat, Fish & Fresh Eggs..read more
ITBP Food Supply Procurement: Live Poultry, Fresh Eggs, Rohu Fish, and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category