| Tender Title | Live Poultry Bird Procurement for Animal Husbandry Initiatives | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7832021 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the **PROCUREMENT OF LIVE POULTRY BIRDS** as identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7832021**. The **Directorate Of Animal Sheep Fisheries Ladakh**, under the **Department Name** of Animal And Sheep Husbandry and within the **MinistryState Name** of Ladakh, is seeking to acquire a **Total Quantity** of 14,000 live poultry birds. The specific **Item Category** includes Dual purpose poultry birds of Kroiler Breed, DOC (Day Old Chick) Multicolour Birds, Turkey Birds, Silky Birds, Kadaknath Birds, and Black Astrolop Birds. Bids will be accepted from **24-08-2026 4:16 PM** until **08-09-2026 5:00 PM**. The issuing **Organisation Name** is the Directorate Of Animal Sheep Fisheries Ladakh, with the **Office Name** located Opposite Air Leh Ladakh. This procurement is vital for the animal husbandry initiatives within the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Comprehensive Animal Rations for Assam Rifles..read more
Live Poultry, Goat, Fish, and Fresh Egg Supply for CAPF..read more
Fresh Food and Live Protein Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
ITBP Procurement of Live Broiler Chicken, Goat, Fish, and Fresh Eggs..read more
ITBP Sikkim Procurement: Live Broiler Chicken, Goat, Fish & Fresh Eggs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category