| Tender Title | Project Management Consultancy for LLDPE/HDPE, PVC, and Butene-1 Units at Paradip Petrochemical Complex | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REFHQ_189090_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPN/C077-000-LA-T-9501/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-18 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Tender Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-18 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-4) For Lldpe/hdpe (swing) Unit, Pvc And Butene-1 Under The Paradip Petrochemical Complex (pdpc) Project Of Indian Oil Corporation Limited At Paradip, Odisha
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SPN/C077-000-LA-T-9501/01, is for the provision of Project Management Consultancy Services (PMC-4) specifically for the LLDPE/HDPE (Swing) Unit, PVC, and Butene-1 within the Paradip Petrochemical Complex (PDPC) project of Indian Oil Corporation Limited, located at Paradip, Odisha. Indian Oil Corporation Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this open tender. The consultancy services are expected to span a period of 1560 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹58,26,000, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. The tender document download period commences on February 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from March 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline set for September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is a three-cover tender, with specific requirements for Bid Security/EMD in Cover 1, Pre-Qualification/Technical documents in Cover 2 (comprising multiple sections), and the Price Bid in Cover 3. The Tender Inviting Authority is EIL, Gurugram, represented by Mr. S. Padmanathan, GM, SCM. Further details, including specific pre-bid meeting information and technical evaluation criteria, are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr. S. Padmanathan, Gm ,scm |
| Address | Eil, Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units For..read more
MI Shutdown Valve Agency Services for IOCL Paradip Refinery 2026-27..read more
Paradip Refinery Heat Exchanger Overhauling and Repair Services..read more
Rprc262366 Arc For Rewinding/ Repairing Of Ht Motors In P25 Units..read more
Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category