Kamarajar Port Oil Spill Response Equipment Supply

Goods
Environmental Service
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kamarajar Port Oil Spill Response Equipment Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982652Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKamarajar Port Oil Spill Response Equipment Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982652
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for **Kamarajar Port Limited**, located at the Port Administrative Office, inside Kamarajar Port (next to North Chennai Thermal Power Station), Vallur Post, Chennai-600120. The organization falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Ports Shipping And Waterways**. This is a procurement opportunity with **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982652**, officially dated **01-09-2026**. The bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 3:14 PM** and concludes on **22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The specific item category for this tender is the **Tender for Supply Of Oil Spill Response equipment for Kamarajar Port Limited**. The total quantity required is **1**. This tender is being managed by the Chennai office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_document_for_osr_equipment_01-09-2026_2026-09-01-14-38-39_34ea7042ef2a9c9b83be2de920a60e31.pdf
  • Document
    1788255494.pdf
  • Document
    1788255407.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831266.pdf
  • Document
    OSRE010926_495589e3-e801-4c3e-9e811788255646378_vijayan@kplmail.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hazmat and Oil Spill Response Vehicle Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Oil Spill Dispersant for Pipavav Supply Base..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Oil Spill Dispersant Procurement for Environmental Protection..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Non-comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Contract For The Shore Power Supply Facility..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Village Oil Production Machinery and Equipment..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hazmat and Oil Spill Response Vehicle Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Oil Spill Dispersant for Pipavav Supply Base...read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Oil Spill Dispersant Procurement for Environmental Protection...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Non-comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Contract For The Shore Power Supply...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Village Oil Production Machinery and Equipment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More