| Tender Title | Procurement of Oil Spill Dispersant for Pipavav Supply Base | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942257 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amreli , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a key entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the procurement of 10,000 units of Oil Spill Dispersant. The bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7942257, is open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 5:31 PM until 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The delivery location for this critical item is the 365560 Pipavav Supply Base (PSB) at Ganapati Warehouse, located within Gujarat Pipavav Port Limited (APM Terminals Pipavav), with the postal code Rampara-2, Taluka Rajula. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to ONGC's operational safety and environmental protection capabilities, particularly given the strategic importance of the Pipavav port and the essential nature of oil spill response materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Oil Spill Dispersant Procurement for Environmental Protection..read more
Nationwide Supply of Re-Refined Base Oil for HPCL Operations..read more
Naphthenic Base Oil Supply for Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited..read more
Lube Oil Supply for Gail India Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category