| Tender Title | Naphthenic Base Oil Supply for Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944910 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **30,000 units of Naphthenic Base Oil** by Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944910, is open for applications from **August 27, 2026, at 3:30 PM**, concluding on **September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹19,000.0** is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity, originating from the East office, represents a significant procurement for Naphthenic Base Oil within the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Nationwide Supply of Re-Refined Base Oil for HPCL Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category