| Tender Title | Nationwide Supply of Re-Refined Base Oil for HPCL Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7842886 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7842886, is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender seeks the **Supply of Re-Refined Base Oil** across multiple strategic locations: Mazgaon, Silvassa, Budge Budge, and Chennai. The specific plant address for Chennai is provided as 600021 HPCL Chennai Lubeplant, 9899 Elaya Mudali Street, New Washermenpet, Chennai - 600021. A substantial **Total Quantity of 3,000,000** units is required. Interested parties should note the tender submission window, which opens on **31-08-2026 at 11:00 AM** and closes on **01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a significant contract for the provision of essential re-refined base oil to support HPCL's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Naphthenic Base Oil Supply for Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited..read more
Supply of Hydraulic Oil MILJUTE 460 for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Defence..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Cooking Oils..read more
Supply of Soluble Cutting Oil to IS Specification..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category