Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Cooking Oils

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Food Products
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Cooking Oils
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975240Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Cooking Oils
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975240
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) and Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7975240, is open from 11:18 AM on 30-08-2026 and closes at 12:00 PM on 09-09-2026. A total quantity of 5500 units of these essential cooking oils is required by the organisation located in Sri Ganganagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_420_refined_groundnut_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-23-36_b9ac690130e367f89c8488efeeffc95c.pdf
  • Document
    dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822478.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Contract..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4)..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Contract...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4)...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More