Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917766Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917766
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7917766, is issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid will be open from 1:00 PM on September 1, 2026, and will close at 1:00 PM on September 2, 2026. This opportunity pertains to the procurement of 5000 units of Refined Groundnut Oil. All applications and inquiries should be directed to the designated office, with the tender being dated August 18, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_of_rgo_2026-08-14-11-33-07_0875ce3041170f676e2198f740498d25.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825147.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756244.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Services in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply - Jammu Defence Procurement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Defence Refined Groundnut Oil Supply for Indian Army..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Services in Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply - Jammu Defence Procurement...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Defence Refined Groundnut Oil Supply for Indian Army...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More