| Tender Title | Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957239 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army located in Jammu, is for the supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7957239, and the tender will commence on August 27, 2026, at 10:46 AM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The total quantity required is 6000 units. A sum of ₹33,000.0 is stipulated as the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this procurement, which is being managed by the office at *********** on behalf of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations in Rajauri..read more
Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Services in Jammu..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category