| Tender Title | Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949499 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 08:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 08:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,656 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the procurement of **Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)**. The Indian Army, specifically the **Organisation Name**, is seeking to acquire a total quantity of **8016 units** of this essential commodity. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on **21-08-2026 at 8:45 PM** and concludes on **31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM**. This procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949499**, has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of **16656.0**. Further details pertaining to the specific location within Rajauri and the designated office for this tender can be found under the address ************* Rajauri** and the office name ***************.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations in Rajauri..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Services in Jammu..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Tender..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Sector..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category