| Tender Title | Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations in Rajauri | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949471 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 08:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 08:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,128 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, seeks bids for the supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7949471, and the tender will be open for submissions from 21-08-2026 at 8:36 PM until 31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM. The total quantity required is 8016 units, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 64,128.0 to be submitted. The delivery location is specified as *********** Rajauri. Qualified bidders are invited to present their proposals for this essential supply to support defence operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Services in Jammu..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Tender..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Sector..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category