Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Services in Jammu

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Services in Jammu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957195Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Services in Jammu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957195
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the supply of **Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)**. The procurement is being managed by the **Indian Army** from their **Jammu** office, with the bid number **GEM/2026/B/7957195**. The tender, dated **26-08-2026**, opens for bidding on **26-08-2026 at 12:12 PM** and closes on **02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. A total quantity of **6000 units** of Refined Groundnut Oil is required. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹33,000.0**. This represents a critical procurement for the organization, demanding reliable suppliers capable of meeting the specified quantity and quality standards within the defined timeline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_420_refined_groundnut_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-23-36_b9ac690130e367f89c8488efeeffc95c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801606.pdf
  • Document
    atc6000_0acc2e07-33bf-4cd4-96551787726427314_Vineesh@123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations in Rajauri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Tender..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Sector..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations in Rajauri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Tender...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Sector...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More