Defence Refined Groundnut Oil Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Refined Groundnut Oil Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973290Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Refined Groundnut Oil Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973290
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide **Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)** to the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the umbrella of the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically for the **Indian Army**. The procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973290**, is for a substantial **Total Quantity of 3465 units**. The tender period is active from **30-08-2026 at 10:18 AM** to **07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**, with the issuing office located at *************, Rajauri**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe, demonstrating their capability to meet the stringent requirements for this essential military supply.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_420_refined_groundnut_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-23-36_b9ac690130e367f89c8488efeeffc95c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820239.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6c18f7ae-8df5-4f8a-95341787983855476_puneet@121.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Services in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply - Jammu Defence Procurement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Rajauri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Logistics in Rajauri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Services in Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply - Jammu Defence Procurement...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Rajauri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Logistics in Rajauri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More