Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Rajauri

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Rajauri
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973363Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Rajauri
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973363
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7973363, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). The Indian Army, specifically its office located at ***********, Rajauri, is the procuring organisation. The tender opens on 30-08-2026 at 10:21 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A total quantity of 3465 units of refined groundnut oil is required. This procurement is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness and logistical support requirements of the Indian Army in the Rajauri region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_420_refined_groundnut_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-23-36_b9ac690130e367f89c8488efeeffc95c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820324.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_1c89d2fc-9a44-48d4-86771787984271533_puneet@121.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Groundnut Oil Supply for Forests and Environment Department Gujarat..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Dibrugarh Region..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Services in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Groundnut Oil Supply for Forests and Environment Department Gujarat...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Dibrugarh Region...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Services in Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More