| Tender Title | Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply - Jammu Defence Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972764 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:06 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:06 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, located in Jammu. The specific procurement is for Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3), with a total required quantity of 6000 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972764. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 9:06 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 33,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for essential supplies within a critical defense organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Services in Jammu..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu..read more
Defence Refined Groundnut Oil Supply for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Rajauri..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Logistics in Rajauri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category