| Tender Title | Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952625 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 08:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 08:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952625, this procurement opportunity concerns the supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). The tender is open for participation from August 26, 2026, at 8:10 PM, and submissions will be accepted until September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A total quantity of 28,610 units of Refined Groundnut Oil is required. Interested bidders are advised to note the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount of INR 172,000. This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply essential provisions to the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Groundnut Oil Supply for Forests and Environment Department Gujarat..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Dibrugarh Region..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category