| Tender Title | Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976835 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity from the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7976835, is being issued by the Indian Army, with the relevant office located in Jammu. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on August 31, 2026, at 11:53 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The total quantity required for this procurement is 6000 units. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 33,000.0 is mandated for participation in this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil..read more
Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Contract..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4)..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category