Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus

Services
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979171Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979171
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a Custom Bid for Services related to Solid Waste Management, initiated by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Hyderabad, under the purview of the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979171, opens on September 1, 2026, at 5:05 PM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Prospective service providers are invited to submit their proposals for comprehensive solid waste management solutions tailored to the specific needs of the institution. The successful bidder will be responsible for ensuring efficient, sustainable, and compliant management of all solid waste generated within the IIT Hyderabad campus, adhering to all relevant environmental regulations and best practices. This opportunity presents a significant contract for experienced and qualified firms in the solid waste management sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Solid Waste Management Infrastructure At Kota Mil Stn..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Solid Waste Management Infrastructure At Kota Mil...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More