Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste Management

Goods
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981911Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981911
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Local Self Government Department, Kerala, specifically for the Choornikkara Grama Panchayat, located in Aluva, Ernakulam. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981911, the Choornikkara Grama Panchayat is seeking to procure composters for solid waste management. The total quantity required is 351 units. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 1:12 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity, dated September 1, 2026, falls under the purview of the Kerala Ministry and State initiatives for solid waste management.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Solid Waste Management Infrastructure At Kota Mil Stn..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Development Of 800 Tpd Integrated Solid Waste Management Iswm Facility At..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing And Supplying Skilled Labour For Processing Solid Waste At Garbage..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Solid Waste Management Infrastructure At Kota Mil...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Development Of 800 Tpd Integrated Solid Waste Management Iswm Facility...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing And Supplying Skilled Labour For Processing Solid Waste At...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More