Financial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Financial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960631Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFinancial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960631
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency (IREDA), located at the India Habitat Centre Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi (Pin Code: 110003), falls under the purview of the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7960631, is specifically for "Financial Advisory Services - Offsite FOREIGN EXCHANGE RISK MANAGEMENT." Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 3:32 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The issuing date of this tender is August 25, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Home Department Tender

Chandigarh Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Compliance..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery: Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Financial Optimization..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Offsite Tax Advisory Services..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Home Department Tender

Chandigarh Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Compliance...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery: Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Financial Optimization...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Offsite Tax Advisory Services...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More