Airport PPP Project Concession Agreement Development Consultancy

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airport PPP Project Concession Agreement Development Consultancy
Tender ID2026_AAI_289650_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/CHQ/JVC/PPP-II /RFP/MCA/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationServices , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirport PPP Project Concession Agreement Development Consultancy
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_289650_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/CHQ/JVC/PPP-II /RFP/MCA/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationServices,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)210
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)210

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of Consultant For Development Of Model Concession&#x0d Agreement For Airport Ppp Projects In Civil Aviation Sector&#x0d

The Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the "Selection of Consultant for Development of Model Concession Agreement for Airport PPP Projects in Civil Aviation Sector." This open tender, referenced as AAI/CHQ/JVC/PPP-II /RFP/MCA/2026, seeks expert consultancy services to develop a crucial framework for Public-Private Partnership (PPP) projects within the civil aviation sector. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing PQ Documents as per RFP (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is applicable. The organization inviting this tender is the AGM(E-E) SIU, located at O/o ED(SIU), AAI, CHQ, RG Bhawan, New Delhi, with a pincode of 110003. This opportunity is ideal for experienced consultants seeking to contribute significantly to the advancement of airport infrastructure development in India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm(e-e) Siu
AddressO/o Ed(siu), Aai, Chq, Rg Bhawan, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp Mode..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Construction Of New Integrated Terminal Building..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rajasthan University Of Health Sciences Tender

Nit For Development And Operation And Maintenance Of Sports Complex, Rajasthan..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9000c26a88 Outline Agreement Towards Consultancy Services For Phase 1 And Phase..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Industries Department Tender

Selection Of Ppp Partner For Design Development, Construction, Financing, Operations Of..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Construction Of New Integrated Terminal...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rajasthan University Of Health Sciences Tender

Nit For Development And Operation And Maintenance Of Sports Complex,...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9000c26a88 Outline Agreement Towards Consultancy Services For Phase 1 And...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Industries Department Tender

Selection Of Ppp Partner For Design Development, Construction, Financing, Operations...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category