Rampart Fort and Stupa Conservation at Marhiya, West Champaran

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rampart Fort and Stupa Conservation at Marhiya, West Champaran
Tender ID2026_ASI_922866_1Tender Reference Number3W/66/Aug/SR/Marhi/26-27/Con-M
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 36.16 L Tender LocationMarahiya , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRampart Fort and Stupa Conservation at Marhiya, West Champaran
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_922866_1
  • Tender Reference Number3W/66/Aug/SR/Marhi/26-27/Con-M
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36.16 L
  • Tender LocationMarahiya,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,403
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

The Archaeological Survey of India, through the SA ASI Patna Circle, invites sealed bids for the "MW to Conservation of Rampart fort and Stupa at Marhiya West Champaran (Execution of Work)". This open tender is for job works with a tender value of ₹36,16,135 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,403, payable to SA ASI at ASI. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to SA ASI at ASI. The work involves the conservation of a rampart fort and stupa located in Marhiya, West Champaran, with a proposed work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders must refer to the tender document for specific class requirements and NDA/pre-qualification criteria. This is a two-cover tender: Cover 1 will contain the NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender document download period begins on August 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted from August 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the SA Asi Patna Circle, JC Road, Anta Ghat, Patna. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sa Asi Patna Circle
AddressJc Road Anta Ghat Patna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Buddhist Stupa Conservation and Restoration Works in Bhattiprolu, Guntur District..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Special Repair And Conservation Of Talaja Buddhist Caves Including Structural Stabilization..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Karnala Fort Trekking Expedition Services for Indian Navy..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maint Services (e/m) To Married Accomodation At Ins Dronacharya And..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Buddhist Stupa Conservation and Restoration Works in Bhattiprolu, Guntur District...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Special Repair And Conservation Of Talaja Buddhist Caves Including Structural...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Karnala Fort Trekking Expedition Services for Indian Navy...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maint Services (e/m) To Married Accomodation At Ins Dronacharya...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More