Buddhist Stupa Conservation and Restoration Works in Bhattiprolu, Guntur District

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Buddhist Stupa Conservation and Restoration Works in Bhattiprolu, Guntur District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969643Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBuddhist Stupa Conservation and Restoration Works in Bhattiprolu, Guntur District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969643
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), operating under the Ministry of Culture, is pleased to issue this tender for **WORKS UNDER RUINED BUDDHIST STUPA BHATTIPROLUBAPATLA DISTRICT** in the Amaravati Circle, Vijayawada. This critical project, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969643, represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the preservation and conservation of a historically important site. The tender will be open for submission from **27-08-2026 at 9:02 PM** and will close precisely on **18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This is a single-item tender, emphasizing the focused and specialized nature of the required works. Interested and qualified entities are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bhattiprolu_specification_2026-08-27-19-44-41_045e97322149e48b8c5bc61b9d38b66d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815950.pdf
  • Document
    1787844385.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Special Repair And Conservation Of Talaja Buddhist Caves Including Structural Stabilization..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Salihundam Buddhist Remains Preservation and Site Maintenance Supplies..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Conservation Works In Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur Taluk And..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Horticultural Development and Supply for Sankaram Buddhist Remains, Anakapalli..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Special Repair And Conservation Of Talaja Buddhist Caves Including Structural...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Salihundam Buddhist Remains Preservation and Site Maintenance Supplies...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Conservation Works In Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur Taluk...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Horticultural Development and Supply for Sankaram Buddhist Remains, Anakapalli...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More