Conservation Materials Supply for Rampart Fort and Stupa at Marhiya, West Champaran

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 54.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Conservation Materials Supply for Rampart Fort and Stupa at Marhiya, West Champaran
Tender ID2026_ASI_922858_1Tender Reference Number3W/66/Aug/SR/Marhi/26-27/Con-M
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 54.70 L Tender LocationWest Champaran , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConservation Materials Supply for Rampart Fort and Stupa at Marhiya, West Champaran
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_922858_1
  • Tender Reference Number3W/66/Aug/SR/Marhi/26-27/Con-M
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 54.70 L
  • Tender LocationWest Champaran,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,36,762
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

This tender, issued by the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) through its SA ASI Patna Circle in Patna, Bihar (Pin Code: 845453), concerns the crucial "MW to Conservation of Rampart fort and Stupa at Marhiya West Champaran (Supply of materials)." This open tender seeks bids for job works related to the supply of materials for conservation efforts, with an estimated tender value of ₹54,70,483 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, including financial proposals in the specified format, and relevant pre-qualification and technical documentation within two separate covers. The tender document itself, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), is available for download starting from August 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 09, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to SA ASI. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,36,762 is mandatory, with flexibility for submission via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place in Patna. Further details regarding technical specifications, tenderer class, and specific requirements are available within the comprehensive tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sa Asi Patna Circle, Patna
AddressJ.c Road Antaghat Patna-800001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Conservation And Proposed Interpretation Center At Rajgad Fort - Phase 1..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Warangal Fort Archaeological Garden Materials Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges On..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Conservation And Proposed Interpretation Center At Rajgad Fort - Phase...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Warangal Fort Archaeological Garden Materials Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More