| Tender Title | IBR Carbon Steel, Alloy Steel, MS, SS Fittings and Flanges Supply for HPCL Biofuels Plants in Bihar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPCLB_289491_1 | Tender Reference Number | HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/219 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sugauli And Lauriya,bihar , West Champaran , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges On Door Delivery And Callup Basis At Hbl Plants Sugauli, East Champaran And Lauriya, West Champaran, Bihar.
HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for an Open Tender for the supply of IBR Carbon Steel, Alloy Steel, MS, and SS Fittings and Flanges. This Rate Contract, on a Door Delivery and Call-Up basis, will serve to supply HPCL Biofuels Limited plants located in Sugauli, East Champaran, and Lauriya, West Champaran, Bihar. The tender, with reference number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/219, requires submissions in two covers: an Unpriced Bid (Cover 1) and a Priced Bid (Cover 2). The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Patna, Bihar. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to HPCL Biofuels Limited, with exemptions through BG/ST permitted. The period of work is designated as 77 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. All interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents from September 1, 2026, to September 22, 2026, and refer to the attached tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Manager Purchase |
| Address | Patna Bihar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges On..read more
Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more
Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery..read more
Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more
Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category