| Tender Title | Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971188 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking qualified suppliers for a Rate Contract for Carbon Steel Flanges, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971188. The tender is open from August 28, 2026, at 2:09 PM, and closes on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement is for the HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited Project Site, located at Village Sajiyali Roopji, Kanthwada and Sambhara, Tehsil Pachpadra, District Barmer, Rajasthan, 344032. The total quantity specified for this rate contract is one, indicating a framework agreement for future requirements. Interested parties should submit their bids to the office at Hrrl, 7th Floor Rcf Priyadarshni, Eastern Express Highway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply..read more
Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal Spares..read more
Supply of Casting Powder for Low Carbon Steel Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category