Steel and Alloy Fittings and Flange Supply for HPCL Biofuels Plants in Bihar

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel and Alloy Fittings and Flange Supply for HPCL Biofuels Plants in Bihar
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289490_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/218
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya, Bihar , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel and Alloy Fittings and Flange Supply for HPCL Biofuels Plants in Bihar
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289490_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/218
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya, Bihar,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges On Door Delivery And Callup Basis At Hbl Plants Sugauli, East Champaran And Lauriya, West Champaran, Bihar.

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for a Standing Order/Rate Contract for the supply of Carbon Steel, Alloy Steel, Mild Steel (MS), and Stainless Steel (SS) fittings and flanges. This procurement is on a door delivery and call-up basis, destined for HPCL Biofuels Limited plants located in Sugauli, East Champaran, and Lauriyya, West Champaran, Bihar. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_289490_1 and Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/218, is an Open Tender for Goods, with the contract form being a Supply arrangement. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: an Unpriced Bid (Cover 1) and a Priced Bid (Cover 2). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,40,000, payable to HPCL Biofuels Limited, with provision for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, 03:00 PM, at Patna, Bihar. The period of work is stipulated as 77 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the attached tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Shipbuilding Component Procurement: MS and SS Flanges and Steel Elbows for..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR-Certified Alloy Steel Fittings for BHEL Hyderabad..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Con And Copper Coating Of Low Alloy Steel..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Shipbuilding Component Procurement: MS and SS Flanges and Steel Elbows...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR-Certified Alloy Steel Fittings for BHEL Hyderabad...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Con And Copper Coating Of Low Alloy Steel...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More