Shipbuilding Component Procurement: MS and SS Flanges and Steel Elbows for GRSE

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shipbuilding Component Procurement: MS and SS Flanges and Steel Elbows for GRSE
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965320Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShipbuilding Component Procurement: MS and SS Flanges and Steel Elbows for GRSE
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965320
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, and issued by Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited (GRSE) in Kolkata, concerns the procurement of essential shipbuilding components. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7965320, opens on 27-08-2026 at 10:38 AM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title specifies "MS FLANGE SS FSL FLANGE and Steel Elbow ORV NCM BS," indicating a comprehensive requirement for various types of flanges and steel elbows. The item categories detail a substantial order of 478 units, encompassing a diverse range of Mild Steel (MS) Flanges including Y-pieces, mufflers, aftertreatments, inflow boxes, and exhaust line components in various NPS sizes (e.g., 1250 NB, 1600 NB, 450 NB, 350 NB, 300 NB). Additionally, the tender includes Stainless Steel (SS) Flanges in 350 NB and 450 NB sizes, and multiple sizes of 90-degree Long Radius (LR) Steel Elbows (300 NB, 125 NB, 150 NB). This procurement is critical for GRSE's shipbuilding operations and signifies a significant investment in specialized marine engineering components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sotr_2026-08-27-10-07-26_6415f46a7aede231d26b22c80c45ae41.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810945.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges On..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Stainless Steel Rings for CD Guard and Whiteboards..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Stainless Steel Rings for CD Guard and...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More