Golconda Fort Garden Maintenance Consumables Supply

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Golconda Fort Garden Maintenance Consumables Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951484Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Warangal , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGolconda Fort Garden Maintenance Consumables Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951484
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Warangal, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of consumables essential for the maintenance and upkeep of the gardens at Golconda Fort, as advertised by the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), Hyderabad Office. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7951484, is open from 22-08-2026 at 3:37 PM until 12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The ASI, under the Ministry of Culture, requires a diverse selection of items, including various types of brooms (coconut, soft), protective gear (plastic booties, rubber gum boots, safety helmets, hand gloves), gardening tools and equipment (wheelbarrows, hose pipes, sickles, spades, lawn mower blades, brush cutter blades and rope, hedge shears, loppers, tree trimmers, secateurs, garden rakes), and essential garden amendments and plant protection products such as cow dung manure, urea fertilizer, Good Earth, Muriate of Potash, Neem cake, and Potassium. Additionally, items like plastic-lined ori, bamboo baskets, gunnysheets, calandis, and earthen pots of various sizes are specified. The total quantity required across all these items is 1337 units. Bidders are invited to provide competitive proposals for the supply of these critical consumables to ensure the preservation and aesthetic appeal of the Golconda Fort gardens.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-22-15-30-21_2abcc81c3a053e1b44e9582f62625764.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794790.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Of Garden In Premises Of Golf Club Rest House (raigad,..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Metallography Consumables Supply for Material Science Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Electrical Maintenance Consumables and Tools Supply for Guwahati Training Centre..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Warangal Fort Archaeological Garden Materials Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Maintenance Work In Herbal Garden Conservatory..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Of Garden In Premises Of Golf Club Rest House...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Metallography Consumables Supply for Material Science Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Electrical Maintenance Consumables and Tools Supply for Guwahati Training Centre...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Warangal Fort Archaeological Garden Materials Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Maintenance Work In Herbal Garden Conservatory...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More